Free Porn





manotobet

takbet
betcart




betboro

megapari
mahbet
betforward


1xbet
teen sex
porn
djav
best porn 2025
porn 2026
brunette banged
Ankara Escort
1xbet
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
1xbet-1xir.com
betforward
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
betforward.com.co
deneme bonusu veren bahis siteleri
deneme bonusu
casino slot siteleri/a>
Deneme bonusu veren siteler
Deneme bonusu veren siteler
Deneme bonusu veren siteler
Deneme bonusu veren siteler
Cialis
Cialis Fiyat
Home Breaking News Nigerian artistes Davido and Rema won big at the just concluded 2023...

Nigerian artistes Davido and Rema won big at the just concluded 2023 Trace Awards held in Kigali, Rwanda, on Saturday, October 21.

Rema won two awards; ‘Song of the year’ for his smash hit record ‘Calm Down’ and ‘Best Global African Artiste,’ alongside South African act Nomcebo Zikode.

Davido bagged two awards, ‘Best Male and Best Collaboration,’ while Burna Boy snagged the Album of the Year award for his ‘Love Damini,’ project.

Album of the Year
DNK – Aya Nakamura (France)
WINNER: Love Damini – Burna Boy (Nigeria)
Maverick – Kizz Daniel (Nigeria)
More Love, Less Ego – Wizkid (Nigeria)
Timeless – Davido (Nigeria)
Work of Art – Asake (Nigeria)

Song of the Year
“BKBN” – Soraia Ramos (Cape Verde)
“People” – Libianca (Cameroon)
“Suavemente” – Soolking (France)
“Encre” – Emma’a (Gabon)
“Sugarcane” – Camidoh (Ghana)
“Last Last” – Burna Boy (Nigeria)
“Rush” – Ayra Starr (Nigeria)
WINNER: “Calm Down” – Rema (Nigeria)
“Peru” – Fireboy DML (Nigeria) with Ed Sheeran (U.K.)
“Sete” – K.O. (South Africa)
“Cough” – Kizz Daniel (Nigeria)
“MORTEL 06” – Innoss’B (DRC)

Best Music Video
“2 Sugar” – Wizkid (Nigeria) feat. Ayra Starr (Nigeria)
WINNER: “Baddie” – Yemi Alade (Nigeria)
“Kpaflotage” – Suspect 95 (Ivory Coast)
“Loaded” – Tiwa Savage(Nigeria) & Asake (Nigeria)
“Ronda” – Blxckie (South Africa)
“Tombolo” – Kalash (Martinique)
Yatapita” – Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania)

Best Male
Asake (Nigeria)
Burna Boy (Nigeria)
WINNER: Davido (Nigeria)
Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania)
Didi B (Ivory Coast)
K.O. (South Africa)
Rema (Nigeria)

Best Female
Ayra Starr (Nigeria)
Josey (Ivory Coast)
Nadia Mukami (Kenya)
Soraia Ramos (Cape Verde)
Tiwa Savage (Nigeria)
WINNER: Viviane Chidid (Senegal)

Best Collaboration
“Many Ways” – BNXN (Nigeria) with Wizkid (Nigeria)
“Mine” – Show Dem Camp (Nigeria) with Oxlade (Nigeria)
“Peru” – Fireboy DML (Nigeria) with Ed Sheeran (U.K.)
“Second Sermon” – Black Sherif (Ghana) with Burna Boy (Nigeria)
“Sete” – K.O. (South Africa) with Young Stunna (South Africa), Blxckie (South Africa)
“Stamina” – Tiwa Savage with Ayra Starr (Nigeria) & Young Jonn (Nigeria)
“Trumpet” – Olamide (Nigeria) with Ckay (Nigeria)
WINNER: “Unavailable” – Davido (Nigeria) with Musa Keys (South Africa)

Best Newcomer
Azawi (Uganda)
Krys M (Cameroon)
Libianca (Cameroon)
Nissi (Nigeria)
Odumodublvck (Nigeria)
Pabi Cooper (South Africa)
WINNER: Roseline Layo (Ivory Coast)

Best D.J.
Danni Gato (Cape Verde)
DJ BDK (Ivory Coast)
DJ Illans (France)
DJ Spinall (Nigeria)
WINNER: Michael Brun (Haiti)
Uncle Waffles (Swaziland)

Best Producer
DJ Maphorisa (South Africa)
Juls (Ghana)
Kabza de Small (South Africa)
Kel-P (Nigeria)
WINNER: Tam Sir (Ivory Coast)
Best Gospel Artist
Benjamin Dube (South Africa)
Janet Otieno (Kenya)
WINNER: KS Bloom (Ivory Coast)

Levixone (Uganda)
Moses Bliss (Nigeria)

Best Live
Burna Boy (Nigeria)
WINNER: Fally Ipupa (DRC)
Musa Keys (South Africa)
The Compozers (Ghana)
Wizkid (Nigeria)
Yemi Alade (Nigeria)
Best Dancer
WINNER: Robot Boii (South Africa)
Tayc (France)
Uganda Ghetto Kids (Uganda)
Yemi Alade (Nigeria)
Zuchu (Tanzania)

Best Artist Africa – Anglophone
WINNER: Asake (Nigeria)
Ayra Starr (Nigeria)
Black Sherif (Ghana)
Davido (Nigeria)
Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania)
Fireboy DML (Nigeria)

Best Artist Africa – Francophone
WINNER: Didi B (Ivory Coast)
Emma’a (Gabon)
Fally Ipupa (DRC)
KO-C (Cameroon)
Locko (Cameroon)
Serge Beynaud (Ivory Coast)
Viviane Chidid (Senegal)

Best Artist Africa – Lusophone
Gerilson Insrael (Angola)
WINNER: Lisandro Cuxi (Cape Verde)
Perola (Angola)
Plutonio (Mozambique)
Soraia Ramos (Cape Verde)

Best Artist – Rwanda
Ariel Wayz (Rwanda)
WINNER: Bruce Melodie (Rwanda)
Bwiza (Rwanda)
Chriss Eazy (Rwanda)
Kenny Sol (Rwanda)

Best Artist – East Africa
Bruce Melodie (Rwanda)
WINNER: Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania)
Zuchu (Tanzania)
Khaligraph (Kenya)
Nadia Mukani (Kenya)
Azawi (Uganda)

Best Artist – France & Belgium
Aya Nakamura (France)
Booba (France)
Nihno (France)
Ronisia (France)
Soolking (France)
WINNER: Tayc (France)

Best Artist – UK
WINNER: Central Cee (U.K.)
Headie One (U.K.)
Ms Banks (U.K.)
Raye (U.K.)
Stormzy (U.K.)

Best Artist – The Caribbean
Admiral T (Guadeloupe)
Bamby (French Guiana)
Kalash (Martinique)
Maureen (Martinique)
Popcaan (Jamaica)
Princess Lover (Martinique)
WINNER: Rutshelle Guillaume (Haiti)
Shenseea (Jamaica)

Best Artist – Indian Ocean
Donovan BTS (Mauritius)
GaEi (Madagascar)
WINNER: Goulam (Comoros)
Mik’l (Reunion)
Sega el (Reunion)
Terrell Elymoor (Mayotte)

Best Artist – Brazil
Djonga (Brazil)
Iza (Brazil)
Leo Santana (Brazil)
WINNER: Ludmilla (Brazil)
Luedji Luna (Brazil)

Best Artist – North Africa
Amira Zouhair (Morocco)
Artmasta (Tunisia)
WINNER: Dystinct (Morocco)
El Grande Toto (Morocco)
Kader Japonais (Algeria)
Raja Meziane (Algeria)

For publication of your news content, Advertise with us, Contact us at +234803-098-0314.
Please Kindly Follow us for breaking News, Read, Like, and Share our content.
©2019-2023 CDA News Media Limited

CDA Newshttps://cdanewsonline.com
BEST SELLING BLOG THEME OF ALL TIMES. Follow us for more breaking news . Share,, like and Comment on our contents

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Senator Orji Kalu an Unequalled Leader” – Dr. Ononugbo, Abia State APC Chairman.

The capacity of the former Governor of Abia State, Dr. Orji Kalu has been recognized by the APC party chairman in Abia State. The party...

World Bank, FG okay $10m to tackle youth unemployment

The World Bank on Monday, July 15, said it would be investing $10 million in skills development to tackle youth unemployment in the country. The...

Abia to organise local govt election soon – Gov Otti

Abia state governor, Alex Otti, has pledged that local government elections will soon be held across all 17 local government areas of the state. Governor...

Rivers clamps down on illegal mining sites

The Rivers state government has shut down three dredging sites in Chokocho community in Etche local government area of the state for operating without...

Recent Comments